About the Wall of Tribute
Add Person
Sources
Personal Details

Name: Emilia Henderson
Maiden Name: Sondej
Nickname/Pseudonym:
Gender: Female
Date of birth: 1931-11-31
Place of birth: Poland, Lwowskie Sokal (near Moszków)
Did this person die during World War ll?: No
Date of death:
Place of death:
Fathers given name: Michał
Entry ID: 91832 Mothers given name: Zofia
Mothers maiden name: Lew
Given name of spouse: Merl Morris Henderson (changed by Deed Oll to Morris Merl Henderson)
Maiden name of spouse:
Given name(s) of children: Anna Zofia, Michael John, Peter James,
Description:

Personal Situation at the outbreak of WWll

Residence at the outbreak of WWll: Poland, Lwowskie, Sokal, Moszków, Lwów
Kresy Inhabitant Status: Kresy inhabitant for several generations
Ethnicity: Polish
Religion: Roman Catholic
Education Level: primary
Occupation at the outbreak of WWll: student 8 years old
Military status at the outbreak of WWll:
Military Rank at the outbreak of WWll:

Deportations and Repressions

FROM: yyyy mm dd To: yyyy mm dd To: Soviet socialist republic Oblast Locality Additional information
1940 02 10 1941 10 00 Kirghiz SSR Issykkulska oblast'
1940 02 10 1941 10 00 Russian SFSR Swierdłowska oblast'
Description:
Province - as at 1939:
County:
City / Place:
Nearest Large City:

Military Experience

Other Military Service:
Participation in WWII battles:
Medals received:
Other Battles:

Other Wartime Circumstances

Other Information:
Orphanages: No, Yes,
Civilian Camp in the Middle East: Pahlevi
Civilian Camp in India:
Civilian Camp in Africa:
Other Information: Also Teheran and Isfahan in Middle East

Residence After 1945

Sources & Related Links

Other Related Links