About the Wall of Tribute
Add Person
Sources
Personal Details

Name: Zofia Helwing
Maiden Name: Sawicka
Nickname/Pseudonym:
Gender: Female
Date of birth: 1925-09-11
Place of birth: Poland, Wołyńskie (near Kowel)
Did this person die during World War ll?: No
Date of death:
Place of death:
Fathers given name: Marceli
Entry ID: 83093 Mothers given name: Janina
Mothers maiden name: Krasucka
Given name of spouse: po wojnie - Leon
Maiden name of spouse:
Given name(s) of children: po wojnie - Marek
Description:

Personal Situation at the outbreak of WWll

Residence at the outbreak of WWll: Poland, Wileńskie, Zabielicze,
Kresy Inhabitant Status: Kresy inhabitant for several generations
Ethnicity: Polish
Religion: Roman Catholic
Education Level:
Occupation at the outbreak of WWll: uczennica
Military status at the outbreak of WWll:
Military Rank at the outbreak of WWll:

Deportations and Repressions

FROM: yyyy mm dd To: yyyy mm dd To: Soviet socialist republic Oblast Locality Additional information
1940 06 00 Kazakh SSR Celinogradzka oblast' -
1940 06 00 Russian SFSR Archangielska oblast' -
1940 06 00 Russian SFSR Wołgogradzka oblast' -
1940 06 00 Ukrainian SSR Kijowska oblast' -
1940 06 00 -
Description:
Province - as at 1939:
County:
City / Place:
Nearest Large City:

Military Experience

Other Military Service:
Participation in WWII battles:
Medals received:
Other Battles: bitwa pod Stalingradem- praca przymusowa przy kopaniu umocnień

Other Wartime Circumstances

Other Information:
Orphanages: No, No,
Civilian Camp in the Middle East:
Civilian Camp in India:
Civilian Camp in Africa:
Other Information:

Residence After 1945

Sources & Related Links

Other Related Links