About the Wall of Tribute
Add Person
Sources
Personal Details

Name: Stefania Hercun
Maiden Name: Oborska
Nickname/Pseudonym:
Gender: Female
Date of birth: 1894-
Place of birth: Poland, Wołyńskie Zdołbunów (near Tajkury)
Did this person die during World War ll?:
Date of death:
Place of death:
Fathers given name: Franciszek
Entry ID: 83058 Mothers given name:
Mothers maiden name:
Given name of spouse: Kaspar
Maiden name of spouse:
Given name(s) of children: Zbigniew
Description:

Personal Situation at the outbreak of WWll

Residence at the outbreak of WWll: Poland, Wileńskie, Dzisna, kolonia Dziedzinka,
Kresy Inhabitant Status: Military settler / Family member of military settler
Ethnicity: Polish
Religion: Roman Catholic
Education Level:
Occupation at the outbreak of WWll: Gospodyni/homemaker
Military status at the outbreak of WWll:
Military Rank at the outbreak of WWll:

Deportations and Repressions

FROM: yyyy mm dd To: yyyy mm dd To: Soviet socialist republic Oblast Locality Additional information
Kazakh SSR Siewierokazachska oblast'
Description:
Province - as at 1939:
County:
City / Place:
Nearest Large City:

Military Experience

Other Military Service:
Participation in WWII battles:
Medals received:
Other Battles:

Other Wartime Circumstances

Other Information:
Orphanages: No, No,
Civilian Camp in the Middle East:
Civilian Camp in India:
Civilian Camp in Africa:
Other Information:

Residence After 1945

Sources & Related Links

Other Related Links