About the Wall of Tribute
Add Person
Sources
Personal Details

Name: Eugenia Marchewka (Mosarski)
Maiden Name: Francuz
Nickname/Pseudonym:
Gender: Female
Date of birth: 1925-02-23
Place of birth: Poland, Wołyń, Łuck, (near gmina Trościaniec, Borowicze)
Did this person die during World War ll?: No
Date of death: 2018-8-30
Place of death: United States, Illinois, (near Chicago)
Fathers given name: Jan
Entry ID: 649717 Mothers given name: Ludmila
Mothers maiden name:
Given name of spouse: Jerzy
Maiden name of spouse:
Given name(s) of children: Ursula, Elizabeth, John
Description:

Personal Situation at the outbreak of WWll

Residence at the outbreak of WWll: Poland, Wołyń, Łuck, gmina Trościaniec, Borowicze,
Kresy Inhabitant Status: Military settler / Family member of military settler
Ethnicity: Polish
Religion: Roman Catholic
Education Level:
Occupation at the outbreak of WWll:
Military status at the outbreak of WWll:
Military Rank at the outbreak of WWll:

Deportations and Repressions

Description:
Province - as at 1939:
County:
City / Place:
Nearest Large City:

Military Experience

Other Military Service:
Participation in WWII battles:
Medals received:
Other Battles:

Other Wartime Circumstances

Other Information:
Orphanages: , ,
Civilian Camp in the Middle East:
Civilian Camp in India: Valivade
Civilian Camp in Africa:
Other Information:

Residence After 1945

Country:
Province:
District:
City:
Nearest Large City:
Description:

Sources & Related Links

Other Related Links