About the Wall of Tribute
Add Person
Sources
Personal Details

Name: Jozefa Leduchowicz
Maiden Name: Migdal
Nickname/Pseudonym:
Gender: Female
Date of birth: 1923-04-07
Place of birth: Poland, Tarnopolskie, Buczacz, (near Buczacz)
Did this person die during World War ll?: No
Date of death: 2012-10-31
Place of death: United Kingdom, (near Slough)
Fathers given name: Franciszek
Entry ID: 649713 Mothers given name: Agata
Mothers maiden name: Mazgaj
Given name of spouse: Bronislaw
Maiden name of spouse:
Given name(s) of children: Tadeusz, Ryszard
Description: Testing

Personal Situation at the outbreak of WWll

Residence at the outbreak of WWll: Poland, Tarnopolskie, Buczaczki, Buczucz, Stanislawow
Kresy Inhabitant Status: Civilian settler / Family member of civilian settler
Ethnicity: Polish
Religion: Roman Catholic
Education Level: Secondary
Occupation at the outbreak of WWll: Pupil
Military status at the outbreak of WWll: Not Applicable
Military Rank at the outbreak of WWll:

Deportations and Repressions

FROM: yyyy mm dd To: yyyy mm dd To: Soviet socialist republic Oblast Locality Additional information
1940 02 10 1941 10 07 Russian SFSR Komi republika autonomiczna Pierwoj Uczastek
Description:
Province - as at 1939:
County:
City / Place:
Nearest Large City:

Military Experience

Other Military Service:
Participation in WWII battles:
Medals received:
Other Battles:

Other Wartime Circumstances

Other Information:
Orphanages: , ,
Civilian Camp in the Middle East:
Civilian Camp in India:
Civilian Camp in Africa: Masindi
Other Information: Worked as a nurse in the Polish Masindi Camp hospital, Uganda, from 1943 to 1948

Residence After 1945

Country: United Kingdom
Province: Berkshire
District:
City: Slough
Nearest Large City:
Description:

Sources & Related Links

Other Related Links