About the Wall of Tribute
Add Person
Sources
Personal Details

Name: Wanda Jasiewicz
Maiden Name: Maciejowska
Nickname/Pseudonym:
Gender: Female
Date of birth: 1909-08-
Place of birth: Poland, (near )
Did this person die during World War ll?: No
Date of death: 1988-
Place of death: United Kingdom
Fathers given name: Maciejowski
Entry ID: 649608 Mothers given name: Stefania
Mothers maiden name: Wardenska
Given name of spouse: Jerzy
Maiden name of spouse:
Given name(s) of children: Hanna, Janina
Description: Refugee in India
Husband Jerzy Jasiewicz was a Polish Army major, held in an officers' prisoner of war camp.

Personal Situation at the outbreak of WWll

Residence at the outbreak of WWll:
Kresy Inhabitant Status:
Ethnicity:
Religion:
Education Level:
Occupation at the outbreak of WWll:
Military status at the outbreak of WWll:
Military Rank at the outbreak of WWll:

Deportations and Repressions

Description:
Province - as at 1939:
County:
City / Place:
Nearest Large City:

Military Experience

Other Military Service:
Participation in WWII battles:
Medals received:
Other Battles:

Other Wartime Circumstances

Other Information:
Orphanages: , ,
Civilian Camp in the Middle East:
Civilian Camp in India:
Civilian Camp in Africa:
Other Information:

Residence After 1945

Sources & Related Links

Other Related Links