About the Wall of Tribute
Add Person
Sources
Personal Details

Name: Janina Chopin
Maiden Name: Jasiewicz
Nickname/Pseudonym:
Gender: Female
Date of birth: 1929-
Place of birth: Poland, Białostockie Suwałki (near )
Did this person die during World War ll?: No
Date of death: 2016-4-4
Place of death: United Kingdom , Dartmouth, Devon
Fathers given name: Jerzy
Entry ID: 649587 Mothers given name: Wanda
Mothers maiden name: Maciejowska
Given name of spouse: Frederic Chopin
Maiden name of spouse:
Given name(s) of children: Karin, Stefan
Description:

Personal Situation at the outbreak of WWll

Residence at the outbreak of WWll: Poland, Lwowskie,
Kresy Inhabitant Status:
Ethnicity: Polish
Religion: Roman Catholic
Education Level:
Occupation at the outbreak of WWll:
Military status at the outbreak of WWll:
Military Rank at the outbreak of WWll:

Deportations and Repressions

FROM: yyyy mm dd To: yyyy mm dd To: Soviet socialist republic Oblast Locality Additional information
1941 Russian SFSR
Description:
Province - as at 1939:
County:
City / Place:
Nearest Large City:

Military Experience

Other Military Service:
Participation in WWII battles:
Medals received:
Other Battles:

Other Wartime Circumstances

Other Information:
Orphanages: , ,
Civilian Camp in the Middle East:
Civilian Camp in India: Valivade
Civilian Camp in Africa:
Other Information:

Residence After 1945

Country State District Locality Nearest large city Description
India Bombay
United Kingdom Surrey Guildford
United Kingdom Devon Dartmouth

Sources & Related Links

Other Related Links